ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Business Administration
Shawna Ella Kalama
Interdisciplinary Studies in
Sciences
Bryan Johnathon Arellano
Social Science
Emily Cerda-Farias
Jesus Sebastian Diaz
BACHELOR OF ARTS
American Indian Studies
Samantha Ann Olney
Oscar Israel Santiago
Business Administration
Isabel Alvarado
Sandra Benitez ✠
Miliset Bustamante ♦
Alejandra Guadalupe Camacho ✥
Jonathan Alexis Cortez Cervantes
Angelica Espindola
Oscar Godinez-Cruz ✥
Denisse Gutierrez ✥
Alejandra Haro ✥
Josephine Grace Honanie ♦
Tricia Lee Johnley
Carlos Lopez Suarez
Clara Macias
Maritza Macias •
Matthew Maes
Xochitl L. Mares
Caty Padilla ✥
Bereniz Peral
Jesus Alberto Ramirez ✥
Cecilia Salguero Rios ♦
Kristale Sable Treece
Jose Alberto Vasquez ✥
Kati Veliz ♦
Samantha Lynne Visaya
Ezequiel Zuniga Torres
Chemistry
Jesica Alvarez ♦
Criminal Justice
Edward Acosta III ✥
Esmeralda Barocio Gonzalez ✥
Felipe De Jesus Enriquez ♦
Jasmine Garcia ✥
Amy Nicole Hamilton
Ashlyn Talor Keck-Goodenough
Berenize Canchola
Amanda Marie Cashion ♦
Raul Chavez •
Miranda K. Cobb •
Yesenia DeLeon •
Meagan Gillum •
Adriana Leticia Gonzales ✥
Evelia Gonzalez ✥
Lourdes Alondra Gonzalez •
Carina Guenduley Santiago ♦
Jasmine Guzman ♦
Delaney Jo Helmersen •
Mariela Juarez ✥
Taylor Eileen Keister ♦
Sandra Lemus
Jesus Macias ♦
Leslie Rosemarie Marin
William Ian Nicksich ♦
Alexandra Faith Orozco •
Olivia Yeraldin Ortega ♦
Jocelyn Perez •
Perla Perez •
Rosa Yazmin Perez
Aureliano Rivera ✥
Maria M. Sanchez •
Ana Camila Tapia •
Mashelya Karina Tijerina ✥
Tosca Trieste Wojnas •
MASTER IN TEACHING
Elementary Education
Megan Ashley Amici
Stephanie Tara Brubaker
Andrew Roy Clark
Alex Edward Clum
Samantha Cowan
Anna Marie Curtin Dorendorf
Steven Flynn
Ariel Mariah Garcia
Derek James Kritzberg
Robert Isaiah McCollum
Amanda Lyn McDonald ✠
Michele Denise McMillan
Barbaro Moya
Ignacio Romero ✠
Henry Francis Samson
Teresa Lynn Scott
Carli Bryn Sligar
Steven St. Louis
Fawna Weets
Kelsie Williams

Corina Madrigal
Joshua Ramon Morgan ♦✥
Rosa Isabel Murillo
Tim Allen Orr ♦
Arasele Prieto
Elizabeth Mary Sanchez ✥
Selena Renee Torres
Early Childhood Studies
Alma Lilia Ayala Alvarado •
Zena Galindo ♦
Cinthia Jannet Gutierrez Cortes ♦
Marta Martinez ✥
Karima Ramadan •
Brenda Ramirez •
English
Thalia Sophia Borja ♦
Reynaldo Martinez ♦
English/Language Arts (5-12)
Kayli Renee Caprice Berk •
Jennifer Nicole Hall •
Kaden Craig Milliren •
History
Emiliano Orozco ✥
Interdisciplinary Contract
Arturo Spillar Guerrero
Areli Leon♦
Bryson Allan Still♦
Mathematics
Anallely Vazquez Rojas ♦
Psychology
Maria de la luz Avalos ♦
Nereyda Barajas ✥
Vania L. Bybee •
Stephanie Gonzalez ♦
Jocelyn Huerta Garcia ♦
Savannah Sky Lamas ♦
Clemente Navarro Jr.
Marilyn Lucy Olvera
Laura Adilene Rodriguez ✥
Ariana Romero Rodriguez
Yesenia Salgado♦
Viridian Serrano
Karina P. Velasco ♦
Visual Art (K-12 Credential)
Cindy Susana Lemus •
Visual Arts
Gloria Macias ♦
Maria Elena Ortega ♦
Elementary Education,
Specialization in Bilingual
Education
Riana Bauer
Jessica Cardenas
Cesar C. Farias
Marco Gonzalez
Kale Jakob Lemmon
Elementary Education,
Specialization in English
Language Learners
Jose Felipe Angulo
Reedy Ryan Berg
Ashley Marie Bowen
Benjamin Celver ✥
Eddie Correa
Ricardo Javier Cuevas
Celida Diaz
Irma Yanette Dorantes
Lindsy R. Gilbert
Courtney Rose Hernandez
Jasmine Hernandez
Stacie Lynn Landon
Latasha Monet Larez
Haley Kate Lindsley
Stephanie L. Lowe
Jennifer Lee Malwitz
Karen McDaniel
Kristy McKinnon
Anthony Mena
Robert Samuel Nass
Omar Rojas
Olena Spicer
Alfredia Linn Thompson
Elementary Education,
Specialization in Special
Education
Krista Rae Allen
Vernon Johnny Bruni
Mikaela Lee Cleveringa
Lauren Elizabeth Cox
JaVonna Chaveriat Geddes
Marisela A. Guzman-Lopez
Lisa Marie Kisner
Jessica Manni
Benjamin Martinez
Amber Nell
Aaron Jordan O’Laughlin
Sydney Fox Prescott
Melissa Reyling
Jami Lynn Reynolds
Aaron Roberts

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN
EDUCATION
Elementary Education
Aimee Lynn Bloom •
Kelsey Ann Carrigan •
Audry Ann Carter Rosales •
Carina Cervantes •
Cassidy Ace Cook •✠
Agetha M. Douglass •
Abigail Estrada ✥
Claudia Fabiola Garcia •
Nancy Fabiola Godinez
Gerardo Gonzales
Ana Jasmin Gonzalez ✥
Cynthia Yesenia Gutierrez •
Casey Noel Jones •
Gabriela C. Juarez ♦
Micaela Marie Keller ♦
Elisa Maria Loza ✥
Tifanny I. Macias •
Kennedy Mattern ♦
Taylor Marie Bills •
Daniela Elizabeth Medina •
Anna Lea Milne •
Itzamary Guadalupe Montalvo •
Vanessa Montalvo •
Emily Christine Noland •
Debra J. Olson •
Shelby Logyn Parker ✥
Leticia Ramos ✥
Mayra Ramos •
Elisabeth Roberts •
Austin Joseph Rodriguez ♦
Shelby Lynn Romm •
Sandra Elizabeth Sanchez-Briseno •
Stacey Garnet Sanchez-Pottratz •
Filipp Shelestovskiy •
Marcela Torres •
Hannah Christine Vieselmeyer •
Ivonne Villa •
Ashley Elizabeth Zahn •
Interdisciplinary Contract
Selene M. Zapata
Middle Level Education (Levels
4-9)
Helene Flores ♦
Sergio Nicolas Gomez
Kermit John ScabbyRobe
Jazmin Alexandra Silva ♦
Azucena Vazquez Rojas ✥
Rohana Joy Swihart
Fabiola Lizette Torres
Brianna Jo Wood
MASTER OF ARTS
Medical Sciences
Frank Jonathan Aughe-Flores
Brian Bachmann
Amanjot Kaur Bhandal
Robert Bhatia
Todd Stephen Carroll
Jered Cates
Mireya Cruz
Ashton Dyck
Alishba Haq
Phillip A. Hasenbalg
Mckenzie Kasia Keeling-Garcia
James Robert Kramer
Krista Lea Luntsford
Joshua John Marsh
Anatoliy Mikhalets
Aniqa Minhas
Andrew Odland
Jorge Rene Parra Jr.
Nereida Pena
Jonathon Peterson
Richard Christopher Rice
Jessica Victoria Rivas
Suhana Sammi
Zachery Lee Sanders
Jenna Ann Seeley
Norman Michael Snook
Carolyn Stordeur
Bushra Mazhar Syed
Andrew Myles Tagle
Delaney Tognolini
Cuong Dan Vien
Chloe Waham
Multicultural English Literature
and Language
Alejandra B. Cruz
Sarah E. Gasior
David S. Hall
Paige Linda Van Speybroeck
Deanna W. Yip
MASTER OF EDUCATION
Educational Administration
(Principal)
Patricia Antonia Amaro
Melissa Lynn Brackney
Cheryl Ann Culwell
Mark Lester Lagerquist

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Accounting
Joseph Domonic Hert
Yesenia Mendoza
Jeanette Rodriguez ♦
Jessie L. Shinn •
Biological Science
Idalis Amadaley Licea ✥
Biomedical Science
Michael Justin Arellano
Maria Martha Bernal
Karina Borges ✥
Aleesa Monique Bryant ✥
Renee Ellen Hill ✥
Priscila Paola Rodriguez-Orozco
Corbin Jaid Schuster
Chemistry
Jose Jesus Ortiz-Garcia ✥
Computer Science
Andrew T. Garcia
Jesus Mendez ✥
Medical Laboratory Science
Timothy Andrew Olden ♦
Jessica Valdez
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN
NURSING
Nursing
Josefina Adela Avalos ✠✥
Collette Jane Flinkfelt ♦
Fatma Incentas ✥
Estefania Del Rocio Jimenez Lopez ♦
Claudia Padilla ✥
Julie Ann Rodriguez ✥
Sandra Sanchez Nieves ♦
Glenda Lisette Torres •
Beatriz Noemi Zamora ♦
BACHELOR OF SOCIAL
WORK
Social Work
Aryell Starr Adams •
Alyssa Moriah Aguilera ♦
Araceli Alvizo •
Mayra Guadalupe Andrade Ruelas ♦
Katie Emirse Aviles
Dai Nis Noray Barragan Gomez •
Maria Guadalupe Bautista ♦
Lilia Brito Castaneda ♦
Anastasia M. Camp-Curtis ✥
Bethany Morris
Lori Ann Smith
Jorge Antonio Trigo
Teacher Leadership, Curriculum
and Instruction
Bethany Gallo
Lani Michelle Lepka
Maria Cristina Renteria Rodriguez
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Physician Assistant
Ryan Adam Birtcher
Shahin Peirce Carter
Amy Lynn Claussen
Iley Scott Copeland
Mark David Coulter ✥
Jill Ellen Cronk
Taylor Steven Curtis
Sopalla Bobbie Dul
Sarah Webster Felder
Austin James Finch
Margaret Leslie Ford ✠
Joel R. Gardner
Tara Nicole Hardinge
Ellie Renae Hultgren
Kelley Frances Humphrey
Michael Ryan Johnson
Carissa Martine Lewis
Shea McBee Miller
Joanne Marie Mulder ✠
Charlie Lee Phu ✠
Tracy Renee Ramos ✠
Joseph Raymond Starrs ✠
Jennifer Sylvia Stephens ✠
Michelle Lindsey Stoddard
Michael Alexander Valdez
Kelsey Leigh Wagner
Kelsey Wardlow ✠
Russell Matthew Wimmer

•   Summa cum laude
(3.9-4.0 GPA)
♦   Magna cum laude
(3.6-3.89 GPA)
✠ Cum laude
(3.3-3.59 GPA)
✠ Military veteran